Sarawak Room
25th April 2024,
Thursday Day 1

   
Start - End Live Dissection Demonstration Moderator Dissector
0730 - 0800 Anterior & Posterior Ethmoidectomy Peter R. Jarin Manuel Bernal-Sprekelsen
0800 - 0830 Sphenoidotomy Yvonne Chan Claire Hopkins
0830 - 0930 Keynote Lectures at Sabah room
0930 - 1030 Opening Ceremony at Sabah room
1030 - 1100 Tea break
1100 - 1200 Endoscopic Intranasal Pedicle Flaps Neville Teo Boonsam Roongpuvapaht
1200 - 1300

Lunch Talk By Medtronic (Sarawak Room)

Title: Office Procedures, Awake Patients, Rapid Relief – Different patients’ pathways to the sinus‘ surgical treatments

Moderator: Enrique Iturriaga

Speakers : 1. Ing Ping Tang. 2. Prepageran Narayanan.

3. John Del Gaudio. 4. Bostjan Lanisnik.

1310 - 1410 Endoscopic Endonasal Approach to Meckel’s Cave & Cavernous Sinus Davide Locatelli Prepageran Narayanan
1410 - 1510 Endoscopic Endonasal Approach to the Petrous Apex Diego Mazzatentta Davide Locatelli
1510 - 1610 Endoscopic Endonasal Approach to the Sella Turcica & transposition of pituitary Robert Reisch Amin Kassam
1610 - 1710 Endoscopic Endonasal Approach to the Planum Sphenoidale Wouter Van Furth Ernesto Pasquini
1710 - 1810 Endoscopic Endonasal Approach to Clivus & Hypoglossal Canal Jun Muto Ricardo Carrau

Sarawak Room
26th April 2024,
Friday Day 2

   
Start - End Live Dissection Demonstration Moderator Dissector
0730 - 0830 Frontal Sinus Approach Yves Brand Christos Georgalas
0830 - 0930 Keynote lectures
0930 - 1030 Endoscopic Endonasal Transcribiform Approach Somasundram Subramaniam Bing Zhou
1030 - 1100 Tea Break
1100 - 1200 Endoscopic Endonasal Transpterygoid Nasopharyngectomy Pornthep Kasemsiri  Ing Ping Tang
1200 - 1300

Lunch Talk by Karl Storz (Sarawak Room) 

Title: Interdisciplinary Techniques and Challenges in Endoscopic Skull Base Surgery

 Moderator: Ing Ping Tang 

Speakers: 1. Hans Rudolf Briner 2. Robert Reisch

1310 - 1350 Medial Maxillectomy Maung Maung Khaing Kazuhiro Omura
1350 - 1430 Modified Denker's / Prelacrimal Approach Ing Ping Tang Tae-Bin Won
1430 - 1510 Endoscopic Dacrocystorhinostomy C. Preetam Nishi Gupta
1510 - 1610 Orbital & Optic Nerve Decompression Tran Viet Luan Agnieszka Strzembosz
1610 - 1710 Endoscopic Transorbital Approach Agnieszka Strzembosz Iacopo Dallan
1710 - 1810 Rhinoplasty Chae-Seo Rhee Yury Rusetsky

Sarawak Room
27th April 2024,
Saturday Day 3

   
Start - End Live Dissection Demonstration Moderator Dissector
0800 - 0830 Endoscopic Turbinate Surgery Amran Simanjuntak Zhenxiao Huang
0830 - 0930 Transmaxillary Approach to Pterygopalatine & Infratemporal Fossa Man Wai Chow Nishit Shah
0930 - 1030 Endoscopic Approach to the Cranio-Cervical Junction Kenichi Oyama Kyle Wu
1030 - 1100 Tea Break
1100 - 1200 Endoscopic landmarks of the Internal Carotid Artery Vinod Felix Piero Nicolai
1200 - 1300

Lunch Talk by GSK (Sarawak Room)

 Title: Navigating Allergic Rhinitis Challenges Today

 Speaker: Sakinah Binti Mohamad

1310 - 1340 Endoscopic Septal Surgery Revadi Govindaraju Peter Valentin Tomazic
1400 - 1530 Endoscopic Ear Surgery In Seok Moon Daniele Marchioni